Bremerton yacht club plus burgee
INDEX
Home
burgee Commodore
Annual Calendar
Clubhouse
E-mail Addresses
Grand Fourteen
Heavy Weather
History of BYC
Hours of Operation
Membership
Kids' Corner
Monthly Calendars
News & Events
Oro Bay
Past Commodores
Photo Page
Power Regatta
Railway
Reciprocal Clubs
Sail Regatta
Skipperettes
Store
Towline
Web Links
Web Team
Yacht Club Burgees
Youth Program
RBAW
U.S.C.G.


* * *


2700 Yacht Haven Way
Bremerton, WA 98312
(360) 479-2662
www.bremertonyachtclub.org
BYC's Email Addresses

BYC Established 1929
BYC General Meetings 1st and 3rd Monday at 1930
BYC Executive Board 2nd Monday at 1900
 


2003-2004 Officers and Committees

Commodore Bob Bachman
(360) 692-5004

Vice Commodore Rod Perryman
(360) 377-1857

Rear Commodore Charlie Billings
(360) 895-3825

Membership Chuck Silvernail
(360) 378-2522 (daytime & evenings)
silvernailca1@qwest.net
 
 
 

BYC Skipperettes

President Sandy Baker
(360) 769-9352

Vice President Lynne Rumbold
(360) 698-7258

Membership Jo Carr
(360) 830-0442
 
 
 
 
Standing Committees 2003-2004
Annual Editor  Jack Flood
Audit 

Audit 

Bill Rumbold

Roger Horne

Awards  Randy Trott
By-Laws Advisor  PC Mike Henry
Club Store Ron Morse
Corrosion Control

Ray Gorski
Daffodil Jim Markham
Data Management Dave Uebele
Environmental  Chuck Silvernail
Event Clean Up

Doug Sanford
Fire Warden  Steve Stearns
Float Committee Jim Picinich
Galley  Leroy Armstrong
Historian PC Bob Wheeler
House & Grounds Dave Cordordor
IPBA Rep  PC Mike Henry
Membership Chuck Silvernail
Opening Day Coordinator PC Gary Carr
Oro Bay Brian Golden
Parliamentarian  PC Mark Miller
Publicity /Advertising  Dave Cleator
Quartermaster

Cliff Lillybridge
Railway Mike Dunn
Reciprocity  Betty Smith
RWBA/Legislative  PC Bob Wheeler
Sailing Education

Mike Knight
Security  Roger Horne
Setup  Steve Stearns
Shop Dave Corley
Special Peoples Steve Stearns
Stewards  Mike Dunn & Jim Markham
Towline Editor Harry Davis
Waste Water System  Mike Leedy
WebSite / WebTeam Dave Uebele & GŁnter Krumme
Work Party  Don Sherwood
Flag Officers 2003-2004
Treasurer 
Bill Baker
Secretary 
Ron Morse
Fleet Captain
Doug Sanford
Fleet Chaplain
Al Gonzalez
Fleet Surgeon
Dale Armstrong
Regatta for Power
Jack Hensley
Regatta for Sail
Terry Ellingson


Return to BYC (Home)
Last Updated: 9 April 2004